Food Wars: The Third Plate

Anime TV show

Are you a fan of cooking, and anime fan as well? I highly recommend the anime Shokugeki no Soma or Food Wars (english title) that will give you realistic and amazing idea in advanced culinary world.

I was actually searching for top 10 ecchi anime of 2016 when I saw Food Wars. What I like about this show is the main character’s skills and his dream to dominate the most elite culinary school in the world. You will also see real cooking techniques and recipes that will motivate you to experiment on your dishes.

I thought that its complete and season 2 will be the last but I was surprise that there will be a 3rd season when I saw this picture above. The image features Yukihira Soma, Erina Nakiri, Azami Nakiri (Erina’s father),¬†Eishi Tsukasa (Elite Ten 1st seat),¬†Rindo Kobayashi (Elite Ten 2nd seat).

No Comments

Samurai-sword-wielding character in The Walking Dead Season 2 Last Episode

TV show

I watched all the 13 episode of The Walking Dead Season 2 just recently but I’m too excited to see the Finale Season because of this new character wielding a Japanese sword with two walkers slaves. A mysterious character who save exhausted Andrea my walkers in the last minute of the last episode of season 2.

After the walkers invasion at the farmhouse on that night, Andrea, who was left behind was chased out into the woods all alone by few walkers, fighting tirelessly to escape. When I thought she was going to be eaten, the walker who attacked her gets his head chopped off and falls over, and that’s when the hooded character was revealed.

The name of the mysterious new character is Michonne, from Robert Kirkman’s comic book series, a black woman armed with samurai sword instead of a gun instantly makes her a fan favorite. The Walking Dead Season 3 will feature 16 episodes and scheduled to release in Q4 of this year.

7 Comments

PBB Teen Edition 4 Cute Cosplayer, Myrtle Sarrosa

TV show

Myrtle Sarrosa standout among the cute girls in PBB Teen Edition 4. She enter the PBB house in anime character as a way of expressing herself which really caught my attention. When I heard that there is a cosplayer joining the PBB teen edition 4, I started to search more information about her and now I’m glad that she has a very nice personality, easy to approach and friendly looking girl.

Real Name: Myrtle Abigail Porlucas Sarrosa
Place: Iloilo

Date of birth: December 7, 1994
Age: 18
Civil Status: Single
Nationality: Filipino
Sex: Female
Religion: Christian
Affiliate: President of Sangguniang Kabataan

College: University of the Philippines (Iloilo)
Course: Accounting
Hobbies: Cosplaying, watching anime and wrestling
Favorite Color: Black, white and red
Favorite Food: Patotim, caldereta and beef steak
Favorite Show: High School of the Dead, Death Note and WWE RAW
Favorite Actor: Gerald Anderson, Daniel Padilla and Matt Dalas

Favorite Actress: Cristine Reyes, Kim Chui and Alodia Gosiengfiao
Favorite Singer: Katy Perry, 4minute and Boyce Avenue

6 Comments