PBB Teen Edition 4 Cute Cosplayer, Myrtle Sarrosa

Myrtle Sarrosa standout among the cute girls in PBB Teen Edition 4. She enter the PBB house in anime character as a way of expressing herself which really caught my attention. When I heard that there is a cosplayer joining the PBB teen edition 4, I started to search more information about her and now I’m glad that she has a very nice personality, easy to approach and friendly looking girl.

Real Name: Myrtle Abigail Porlucas Sarrosa
Place: Iloilo

Date of birth: December 7, 1994
Age: 18
Civil Status: Single
Nationality: Filipino
Sex: Female
Religion: Christian
Affiliate: President of Sangguniang Kabataan

College: University of the Philippines (Iloilo)
Course: Accounting
Hobbies: Cosplaying, watching anime and wrestling
Favorite Color: Black, white and red
Favorite Food: Patotim, caldereta and beef steak
Favorite Show: High School of the Dead, Death Note and WWE RAW
Favorite Actor: Gerald Anderson, Daniel Padilla and Matt Dalas

Favorite Actress: Cristine Reyes, Kim Chui and Alodia Gosiengfiao
Favorite Singer: Katy Perry, 4minute and Boyce Avenue

Cosplay Mania 2011 at SMX Convention Center

Cosplay Mania 2011 is inviting cosplaying enthusiasts to prepare for the most exciting cosplay event this year as cosplay continues to rise as creative hobby for the young and old. This is a 2 days cosplay event that will be held at SMX Convention Center Function Rooms 3-5, SM Mall of Asia, Pasay City.

Cosplay Mania 2011 happens on October 1 and 2 and will start 11am to 9pm for 2 days. Event attendees are in for a treat with Cosplay Mania’s exclusive line-up of activities and events:

  • Project Cosplay Solo
  • Group Cosplay Checkmate
  • Costume Building Contest
  • Photo and Video Contest
  • Costume Workshops
  • Cosplay Tournament of Champions II Finals
In Addition, there will also be band performances, local and international exhibitors and special guests from the international cosplay community.